Is Garlic Herb Grilled Chicken Protein Lovers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- isolated soy protein
isolated soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED BROWN RICE, WATER, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, COOKED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC HERB SAUCE, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE, MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CREAM, BASIL, SKIM MILK, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, FETA CHEESE, PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check Garlic Herb Grilled Chicken Protein Lovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Herb Grilled Chicken Protein Lovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Herb-Ox Chicken Granulated Bouillon
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


