Is Garlic Herb Grilled Chicken Protein Lovers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
- dried chicken broth
- white meat chicken
- cooked grilled white meat chicken
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED BROWN RICE, WATER, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, COOKED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC HERB SAUCE, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE, MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CREAM, BASIL, SKIM MILK, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, FETA CHEESE, PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check Garlic Herb Grilled Chicken Protein Lovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Herb Grilled Chicken Protein Lovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Herb-Ox Chicken Granulated Bouillon
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


