No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Garlic & Herb Spreadable Cheese Wedges - 4oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Basil, Chives, Dill, Cilantro, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Garlic & Herb Spreadable Cheese Wedges - 4oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Garlic & Herb Spreadable Cheese Wedges - 4oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingGarnishing
Vegan? Garlic & Herb Spreadable Cheese Wedges - 4oz - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful