Is GARLIC, HERB & WINE MARINADE, GARLIC, HERB & WINE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SALT, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES AND HERBS (INCLUDING RED PEPPER AND THYME), ONION, GARLIC, WHITE WINE, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, WHEY (MILK), RED BELL PEPPER, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GARLIC, HERB & WINE MARINADE, GARLIC, HERB & WINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC, HERB & WINE MARINADE, GARLIC, HERB & WINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


