Is GARLIC & HERBS FILLED CREAMY CHEESE GOURMET BITES, GARLIC & HERBS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, GARLIC, PARSLEY, SALT, CHIVES, BLACK PEPPER, SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check GARLIC & HERBS FILLED CREAMY CHEESE GOURMET BITES, GARLIC & HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & HERBS FILLED CREAMY CHEESE GOURMET BITES, GARLIC & HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


