Is GARLIC PARMESAN FRESHLY COOKED PASTA IN A CREAMY GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH GARLIC SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS MAC & CHEESE, GARLIC PARMESAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- garlic parmesan cheese sauce: skim milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT GARLIC PUREE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN. SEASONED BREAD CRUMB TOPPING: BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), DRIED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE.
Check GARLIC PARMESAN FRESHLY COOKED PASTA IN A CREAMY GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH GARLIC SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS MAC & CHEESE, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC PARMESAN FRESHLY COOKED PASTA IN A CREAMY GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH GARLIC SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS MAC & CHEESE, GARLIC PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


