Is GARLIC PARMESAN FRESHLY COOKED PASTA IN A CREAMY GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH GARLIC SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS MAC & CHEESE, GARLIC PARMESAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- garlic parmesan cheese sauce: skim milk
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- vitamin d3
- +4 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT GARLIC PUREE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN. SEASONED BREAD CRUMB TOPPING: BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), DRIED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE.
Check GARLIC PARMESAN FRESHLY COOKED PASTA IN A CREAMY GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH GARLIC SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS MAC & CHEESE, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC PARMESAN FRESHLY COOKED PASTA IN A CREAMY GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH GARLIC SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS MAC & CHEESE, GARLIC PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


