Is GARLIC PARMESAN FRESHLY COOKED PASTA IN A CREAMY GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH GARLIC SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS MAC & CHEESE, GARLIC PARMESAN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- semolina
- wheat gluten
- gluten
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT GARLIC PUREE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN. SEASONED BREAD CRUMB TOPPING: BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), DRIED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE.
Check GARLIC PARMESAN FRESHLY COOKED PASTA IN A CREAMY GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH GARLIC SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS MAC & CHEESE, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC PARMESAN FRESHLY COOKED PASTA IN A CREAMY GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH GARLIC SEASONED BREAD CRUMBS MAC & CHEESE, GARLIC PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


