Is GARLIC PARMESAN LIGHTLY BREADED CAULIFLOWER FLORETS WITH A GARLIC PARMESAN SAUCE CAULIFLOWER WINGS, GARLIC PARMESAN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • casein
  • grated parmesan cheese
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheese powder

casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, lightly breaded florets offer a crunchy exterior and tender interior, finished in a rich, savory sauce with pronounced aromatic notes. Commonly served as an appetizer, snack, or casual entrée accompaniment; reviewers praise robust flavor and convenience but sometimes note uneven crispness and excess sauce. Reheats well in high-heat methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Garlic Parmesan Sauce (Water, Cheese Powder [Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Milk, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Grated Parmesan Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Granulated Garlic, Cornstarch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Yeast Extract, Spices, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Paprika Pieces, Citric Acid, Casein, Natural Flavors, Canola Lecithin, Garlic Extract), Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Rice Flour, Whole Barley Flakes, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Quinoa, Flaxseed, Yeast, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Yeast, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Paprika Extract (Color).

Check GARLIC PARMESAN LIGHTLY BREADED CAULIFLOWER FLORETS WITH A GARLIC PARMESAN SAUCE CAULIFLOWER WINGS, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GARLIC PARMESAN LIGHTLY BREADED CAULIFLOWER FLORETS WITH A GARLIC PARMESAN SAUCE CAULIFLOWER WINGS, GARLIC PARMESAN is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BTargetVons

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish