Is Garlic Pepper Glazed Tilapia Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tilapia (Oreochromis Niloticus), Wild Rice Blend (Cooked Wild Rice [Wild Rice, Water], Cooked Wheatberries [Wheatberries, Water], Cooked Barley [Barley, Water]), Garlic Glazed Sauce (Water, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Hoisin Sauce [Sugar, Soybean Paste {Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat Flour}, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Sesame Oil, Salted Chili {Chili, Water, Salt}, Spices], Garlic, Oyster Sauce [Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives {Oyster, Water, Salt}, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color], Onion, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Beef Base [Cooked Beef Ribeye Including Beef Juices, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Potato Flour, Beef Fat], Vegetable Base [Roasted Vegetables (Carrot, Onion, Celery, Garlic), Dextrose, Salt, Onion Powder, Canola Oil, Spice], Black Pepper, Mushroom Seasoning [Mushroom Powder, Salt, Mushroom Extract, Corn Starch, Vitamin B1], Corn, Green Bean, Diced Red Pepper, Diced Green Pepper, Canola Oil, Poultry Seasoning (Sage, Savory, Marjoram, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Onion, Mustard Flour).

Check Garlic Pepper Glazed Tilapia against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.