Is GARLIC & ROMANO FLAVORED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE SAUCE, GARLIC & ROMANO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Juice, Calcium Chloride (Firming Aid), Citric Acid), Italian Sausage (Pork, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Water), Sugar, Onion, Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures (From Barley), Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Maltodextrin (Corn), Natural Flavor, Onion Juice Concentrate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Beef Fat, Soybean Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Autolyzed Yeast Extract
Check GARLIC & ROMANO FLAVORED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE SAUCE, GARLIC & ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & ROMANO FLAVORED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE SAUCE, GARLIC & ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
GARLIC & ROMANO FLAVORED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE SAUCE, GARLIC & ROMANO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


