Is GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC SHRIMP Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Broccoli, Carrots, Corn), Pasta with Garlic Sauce (Cooked Enriched Pasta [Water, Enriched Wheat Flour {Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}], Soybean Oil, Modified Whey, Salt, Garlic Seasoning [Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Whey, Enzyme Modified Milkfat, Natural Flavors {with Milk}], Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Cream Flavor [Maltodextrin, Lipolyzed Cream], Natural Garlic Oil Blend [Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin]), Cooked Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate).
Check GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC SHRIMP is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


