Is GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC SHRIMP Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- cooked shrimp
- enzyme modified milkfat
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Broccoli, Carrots, Corn), Pasta with Garlic Sauce (Cooked Enriched Pasta [Water, Enriched Wheat Flour {Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}], Soybean Oil, Modified Whey, Salt, Garlic Seasoning [Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Whey, Enzyme Modified Milkfat, Natural Flavors {with Milk}], Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Cream Flavor [Maltodextrin, Lipolyzed Cream], Natural Garlic Oil Blend [Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin]), Cooked Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate).
Check GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC SHRIMP is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


