This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GARLIC SPREAD MADE WITH FRESH GARLIC & HERBS Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARGARINE (CANOLA OIL, WATER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, SALT, WHEY POWDER (MILK), VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOYA LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID, COLORED WITH ANNATTO/TURMERIC, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER AND MILK FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E), CHOPPED GARLIC, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, GARLIC SALT, SPICES, SODIUM ACID SULPHATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE, PARSLEY, ROMANO CHEESE FLAVOR.

Check GARLIC SPREAD MADE WITH FRESH GARLIC & HERBS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping
Gluten Free? GARLIC SPREAD MADE WITH FRESH GARLIC & HERBS | Spoonful