Is Garnier Body Repair Hand Cream Dry Skin Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- caprylyl glycol
- allantoin
- glyceryl stearate se
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
- +2 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua / water, glycerin, cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter, glyceryl stearate se, dimethicone, allantoin, sodium polyacrylate, acer saccharinum extract / sugar maple extract, caprylyl glycol, phenoxyethanol, coumarin, benzyl alcohol, parfum / fragrance
Check Garnier Body Repair Hand Cream Dry Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Body Repair Hand Cream Dry Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Jjs Bakery Boston Cream Pie Hand Held Snack Pie - 4 Oz
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Where to buy
Garnier Body Repair Hand Cream Dry Skin is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


