Is Garnier Fructis Pure Clean Fortifying Shampoo, with Aloe and Vitamin E Extract Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1101784 FS AQUA /WATER /EAU, SODIUM L AURETH SULFATE, COCO-BETAINE, GLYCERIN, SODIUM CHLORIDE, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, POLYQUATERNIUM-10, SODIUM BENZOATE, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL, PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT/APPLE FRUIT EXTRACT, SALICYLIC ACID, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE, LINALOOL, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HCl, HEXYL CINNAMAL, CITRIC ACID, SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT/SUGAR CANE EXTRACT/EXTRAIT DE CANNE A SUCRE, SODIUM ACETATE, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM LEMON PROTEIN, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, TOCOPHEROL, PHENOXYETHANOL, CITRUS L IMO N P E E L E X T R AC T/ L EMO N P E E L E X T R AC T, LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE. F.I.L.# D208723/1

Check Garnier Fructis Pure Clean Fortifying Shampoo, with Aloe and Vitamin E Extract against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Garnier Fructis Pure Clean Fortifying Shampoo, with Aloe and Vitamin E Extract is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Personal Care