Is Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl esters
- peg-40 hydrogenated castoroil
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1260231 H - Colourant Cream: Paraffinum Liquidum /Mineral Oil , Aqua /Water , Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodiumlauryl Sulfate , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , M- Am Inoph Enol , 2 - Ami No - 3 - Hydrox Y P Y R Idi N E ,Ascor B Icacid, Tocoph E Rol , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline Hcl , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Sodiummetabisulfite , 6-Hydroxyindole , Thioglycerin , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Camelliaoleifera Seedoil , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl) -P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Edta , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum/ Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z290840/1). 1190229 - Developer Cream: Aqua /Water , Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide,Cetearylalcohol,Sodiumcetearyl Sulfate,Sodiumsalicylate,Sodiumsulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castoroil , Phosphoricacid , Tetrasodiumetidronate , Tetrasodiumpyrophosphate. (F.I.L. C199905/1). 1119728 B - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol,Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Cocos Nuciferaoil / Coconutoil , Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum/ Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z282167/1).
Check Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


