Is Garnier Organic Lemongrass Moisturiser Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- l b223539/1
- glycerin
l b223539/1
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
967396 22, Hordeum Vulgare, Stem Water, Aqua / Water, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Alcohol Denat., Acacia Senegal Gum, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Cymbopogon, Schoenanthus Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Centaurea Cyanus Flower Water, Arginine, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Coco-Betaine, Propanediol, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Linalool, Geraniol, Eugenol, Limonene, Citral, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L B223539/1)
Check Garnier Organic Lemongrass Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Organic Lemongrass Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Garnier Organic Lemongrass Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


