Is Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- garnier organic lavandin anti age day cream nourishing moisturiser 5 967404 18 aqua / water
- garnier organic lavandin anti age eye cream 1 967400 25 aqua / water
garnier organic lavandin anti age day cream nourishing moisturiser 5 967404 18 aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garnier Organic Lavandin Anti Age Eye Cream 1 967400 25 Aqua / Water, Centaurea Cyanus Flower Water, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil / Jojoba Seed Oil, Undecane, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Stearyl Alcohol, Candelilla Cera / Candelilla Wax, Propanediol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Tridecane, Cetearyl Glucoside, Medicago Sativa Extract / Alfalfa Extract, Sodium Phytate, Arginine, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Coco-betaine, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Mica, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance (F, I, L B228491/1), Garnier Organic Lavandin Smooth And Glow Facial Oil 3 967395 16 Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Geraniol, Citronellol, Parfum / Fragrance (F, I, L B222856/1), Garnier Organic Lavandin Anti Age Day Cream Nourishing Moisturiser 5 967404 18 Aqua / Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Pca, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Parfum / Fragrance (F, I, L B222961/1)
Check Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


