Is Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • garnier organic lavandin anti age eye cream 1 967400 25 aqua / water
  • garnier organic lavandin anti age day cream nourishing moisturiser 5 967404 18 aqua / water
  • glow facial oil 3 967395 16 caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • l b222961/1
  • calcium pca
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • +6 more

caprylic/capric triglyceride

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garnier Organic Lavandin Anti Age Eye Cream 1 967400 25 Aqua / Water, Centaurea Cyanus Flower Water, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil / Jojoba Seed Oil, Undecane, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Stearyl Alcohol, Candelilla Cera / Candelilla Wax, Propanediol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Tridecane, Cetearyl Glucoside, Medicago Sativa Extract / Alfalfa Extract, Sodium Phytate, Arginine, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Coco-betaine, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Mica, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance (F, I, L B228491/1), Garnier Organic Lavandin Smooth And Glow Facial Oil 3 967395 16 Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Geraniol, Citronellol, Parfum / Fragrance (F, I, L B222856/1), Garnier Organic Lavandin Anti Age Day Cream Nourishing Moisturiser 5 967404 18 Aqua / Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Pca, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Parfum / Fragrance (F, I, L B222961/1)

Check Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily