Is Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pca
- l b222961/1
- glyceryl stearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +5 more
calcium pca
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garnier Organic Lavandin Anti Age Eye Cream 1 967400 25 Aqua / Water, Centaurea Cyanus Flower Water, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil / Jojoba Seed Oil, Undecane, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Stearyl Alcohol, Candelilla Cera / Candelilla Wax, Propanediol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Tridecane, Cetearyl Glucoside, Medicago Sativa Extract / Alfalfa Extract, Sodium Phytate, Arginine, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Coco-betaine, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Mica, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance (F, I, L B228491/1), Garnier Organic Lavandin Smooth And Glow Facial Oil 3 967395 16 Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Geraniol, Citronellol, Parfum / Fragrance (F, I, L B222856/1), Garnier Organic Lavandin Anti Age Day Cream Nourishing Moisturiser 5 967404 18 Aqua / Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Pca, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Parfum / Fragrance (F, I, L B222961/1)
Check Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


