Is Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garnier Organic Lavandin Anti Age Eye Cream 1 967400 25 Aqua / Water, Centaurea Cyanus Flower Water, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil / Jojoba Seed Oil, Undecane, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Stearyl Alcohol, Candelilla Cera / Candelilla Wax, Propanediol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Tridecane, Cetearyl Glucoside, Medicago Sativa Extract / Alfalfa Extract, Sodium Phytate, Arginine, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Coco-betaine, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Mica, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance (F, I, L B228491/1), Garnier Organic Lavandin Smooth And Glow Facial Oil 3 967395 16 Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Geraniol, Citronellol, Parfum / Fragrance (F, I, L B222856/1), Garnier Organic Lavandin Anti Age Day Cream Nourishing Moisturiser 5 967404 18 Aqua / Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Pca, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Parfum / Fragrance (F, I, L B222961/1)

Check Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Garnier Organic Rejuvinating Lavandin Trio is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily