Is Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Sleeping Oil Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

967502 38, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Isocetyl Stearate, Octyldodecanol, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil / Apricot Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Hexyldecanol, Hexyldecyl Laurate, Tocopherol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B249517/1)

Check Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Sleeping Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Sleeping Oil is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Unknown