Is Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Sleeping Oil Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- b249517/1
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
967502 38, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Isocetyl Stearate, Octyldodecanol, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil / Apricot Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Hexyldecanol, Hexyldecyl Laurate, Tocopherol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B249517/1)
Check Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Sleeping Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Sleeping Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Sleeping Oil is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


