Is Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Sleeping Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b249517/1
- isocetyl stearate
b249517/1
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
967502 38, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Isocetyl Stearate, Octyldodecanol, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil / Apricot Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Hexyldecanol, Hexyldecyl Laurate, Tocopherol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B249517/1)
Check Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Sleeping Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Sleeping Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Garnier Organic Restoring Hemp Multi-Restore Sleeping Oil is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


