Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Almond Milk & Agave Sap Normal Hair Shampoo Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ppg-5-ceteth-20
  • propylene glycol
  • peg-55 propylene glycol oleate
  • glycerin
  • glycol distearate

ppg-5-ceteth-20

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1161788 B, Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Parfum / Fragrance, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Extract / Sweet Almond Seed Extract, Agave Tequilana Leaf Extract, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Fumaric Acid, Carbomer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Octyldodecanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Linalool, (F.I.L C218537/1)

Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Almond Milk & Agave Sap Normal Hair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Ultimate Blends Almond Milk & Agave Sap Normal Hair Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go