Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Shampoo Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- avena sativa kernel extract / oat kernel extract
avena sativa kernel extract / oat kernel extract
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua / water, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium lauryl sulfate, glycerin, glycol distearate, sodium chloride, amodimethicone, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, sodium benzoate, sodium hydroxide, avena sativa kernel extract / oat kernel extract, ppg-5-ceteth-20, trideceth-6, salicylic acid, limonene, fumaric acid, benzyl salicylate, benzyl alcohol, linalool, xanthan gum, alpha-isomethyl ionone, carbomer, cetrimonium chloride, citric acid, potassium sorbate, coumarin, hexyl cinnamal, oryza sativa starch / rice starch, parfum / fragrance, please check back of pack for up to date
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Shampoo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


