Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Hair Remedy Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- aqua / water cetearyl alcohol stearamidopropyl dimethylamine isopropyl myristate cetyl esters helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter mel / honey mel extract / honey extract glycerin caprylyl glycol citric acid tartaric acid potassium sorbate sodium benzoate benzoic acid caramel coumarin limonene benzyl alcohol benzyl salicylate parfum / fragrance
aqua / water cetearyl alcohol stearamidopropyl dimethylamine isopropyl myristate cetyl esters helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter mel / honey mel extract / honey extract glycerin caprylyl glycol citric acid tartaric acid potassium sorbate sodium benzoate benzoic acid caramel coumarin limonene benzyl alcohol benzyl salicylate parfum / fragrance
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water Cetearyl Alcohol Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Isopropyl Myristate Cetyl Esters Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter Mel / Honey Mel Extract / Honey Extract Glycerin Caprylyl Glycol Citric Acid Tartaric Acid Potassium Sorbate Sodium Benzoate Benzoic Acid Caramel Coumarin Limonene Benzyl Alcohol Benzyl Salicylate Parfum / Fragrance
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Hair Remedy Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Hair Remedy Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Maple Lodge Farms Ultimate Honey Garlic
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml
Herbal Essences HELLO HYDRATE Deep Conditioing Hair Mask |Coconut Extract | Dry Hair|300ml
About this product
Unknown


