Is Garofalo Organic Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum wheat semolina

organic durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Dry Italian-style pasta offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a firm, al dente texture that holds sauces well. Commonly used in classic pasta dishes, salads, and baked casseroles, reviewers often note consistent cooking, even texture, and reliable shape retention across batches with reviewers noting authentic taste and consistency too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic durum wheat semolina.

Check Garofalo Organic Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch