Is Gas-X Chewable Tablets Extra Strength Cherry Creme Antigas 18 ea Pescatarian?

Description
Cherry creme chewable tablets deliver a sweet, creamy flavor with a soft, slightly chalky texture. People commonly chew one after meals or at first signs of gas, keeping packs for travel or social situations. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasant taste and portability, noting quick results but occasional chalky aftertaste overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- propylene glycol
- inactive calcium phosphate tribasic
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry creme chewable tablets deliver a sweet, creamy flavor with a soft, slightly chalky texture. People commonly chew one after meals or at first signs of gas, keeping packs for travel or social situations. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasant taste and portability, noting quick results but occasional chalky aftertaste overall.
Ingredients
In Each Tablet: Active Ingredients: Simethicone (125 mg), Antigas. In Each Tablet: Inactive Ingredients: Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, D&C Red 30 Aluminum Lake, Dextrose, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol, Soy Protein Isolate.
Check Gas-X Chewable Tablets Extra Strength Cherry Creme Antigas 18 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gas-X Chewable Tablets Extra Strength Cherry Creme Antigas 18 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gas-X Chewable Tablets Extra Strength Cherry Creme Antigas 18 ea is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


