Is Gaspari Nutrition PROVEN EGG 100% EGG WHITE PROTEIN Salted Caramel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural caramel flavor

natural caramel flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instantized Egg White Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Caramel Flavor, Stevia Extract. Contains Egg.

Check Gaspari Nutrition PROVEN EGG 100% EGG WHITE PROTEIN Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go