Is Gatorade G Series Protein Shake Recover Chocolate - 11.16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Gatorade G Series Protein Shake Recover Chocolate - 11.16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Series Protein Shake Recover Chocolate - 11.16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Gatorade G Series Protein Shake Recover Chocolate - 11.16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


