Is Gatorade G Series Thirst Quencher Perform Frost Glacier Cherry - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
A cherry-flavored sports drink delivering a bright, cold taste and smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel, commonly consumed during workouts, practices, or outdoor activities. Customer reviews frequently note a strong sweet cherry flavor, convenient single-serve bottles, and suitability for post-exercise refreshment; some users report it tastes artificial or overly sweet, widely available.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A cherry-flavored sports drink delivering a bright, cold taste and smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel, commonly consumed during workouts, practices, or outdoor activities. Customer reviews frequently note a strong sweet cherry flavor, convenient single-serve bottles, and suitability for post-exercise refreshment; some users report it tastes artificial or overly sweet, widely available.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Water, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin
Check Gatorade G Series Thirst Quencher Perform Frost Glacier Cherry - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Series Thirst Quencher Perform Frost Glacier Cherry - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Where to buy
Gatorade G Series Thirst Quencher Perform Frost Glacier Cherry - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


