Is Gatorade Zero Cool Blue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucralose 45710
- acesulfame potassium 35710
- natural flavour
sucralose 45710
Dietitian noteAmmonium stearate (e571) refers to the salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Sucralose (45 Mg/710 Ml), Acesulfame Potassium (35 Mg/710 Ml), Ester Gum, Brilliant Blue Fcf.
Check Gatorade Zero Cool Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Zero Cool Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


