Is Gatorade Zero Sugar Glacier Freeze Iceberg 10 Powder Sticks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Citric acid, maltodextrin, sodium citrate, salt, monopotassium phosphate, sucralose, silicon dioxide, gum arabic, modified corn starch, acesulfame potassium, brilliant blue FCF, natural flavour.

Check Gatorade Zero Sugar Glacier Freeze Iceberg 10 Powder Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Stick, Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go