Is Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze 12 Fl Oz 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavor

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cool, mild berry-ice flavor with a crisp, refreshing profile; texture is thin and smooth, easy to drink. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, outdoor activities, or as a portable thirst-quencher. Reviewers cite consistent packaging and convenient bottle size, praising flavor balance though some note a subtle artificial aftertaste in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1

Check Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze 12 Fl Oz 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze 12 Fl Oz 6 Count is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go