Is Gatorade Zero Zero Sugar 10 Pack Grape Thirst Quencher Powder 10 ea Gluten Free?

Description
Grape flavored powder dissolves into a smooth, flavored drink; reviewers note reliable, consistent grape taste and quick mixability with minimal residue. Commonly used during workouts, sports, and travel, single serve packets offer portable convenience and easy preparation. Customers mention agreeable sweetness for many, though some find the flavor slightly artificial.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grape flavored powder dissolves into a smooth, flavored drink; reviewers note reliable, consistent grape taste and quick mixability with minimal residue. Commonly used during workouts, sports, and travel, single serve packets offer portable convenience and easy preparation. Customers mention agreeable sweetness for many, though some find the flavor slightly artificial.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Gatorade Zero Zero Sugar 10 Pack Grape Thirst Quencher Powder 10 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Zero Zero Sugar 10 Pack Grape Thirst Quencher Powder 10 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gatorade Zero Zero Sugar 10 Pack Grape Thirst Quencher Powder 10 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


