Is Gedney Pickles Dill Spears - 24 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spice flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural spice flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Natural Spice Flavors, Turmeric Oleoresin, Yellow #5.
Check Gedney Pickles Dill Spears - 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gedney Pickles Dill Spears - 24 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gedney Pickles Dill Spears - 24 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


