Is Gefen Original Gal Gal Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Water, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Sugar, Malt, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate.
Check Gefen Original Gal Gal Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Original Gal Gal Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gefen Original Gal Gal Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


