Is Gefen Vanilla Premium Syrup Gluten Free KFP 20 Oz. Pack Of 6. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • frigerx starch 5

frigerx starch 5

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar 32,1% Canola Oil 18,9% Potato Starch 12,6% Eggs 12,5%, Cocoa Powder 7,1%, Frigerx Starch 5,7%, Glycerin 3,8% Sugar Ainoorti 1,5%, Water 1,3%, Cellulose 1,1% Baking Enhancer 0,9% Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate 0,9%, Sodium Bicarbonate 0,6%, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sorbic Acid), Cinnamon 0,1%, Flavoring (Vanilla Extract), Salt 0,1%

Check Gefen Vanilla Premium Syrup Gluten Free KFP 20 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefen Vanilla Premium Syrup Gluten Free KFP 20 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingTopping