Is GEFEN, WONDER CONFETTI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- polyoxyethylene sorbitan monostearate
- glycerin
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C BLUE #2, FD&C RED # 40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6), ACACIA GUM, POLYOXYETHYLENE SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VANILLIN, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GEFEN, WONDER CONFETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEFEN, WONDER CONFETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cybele's Free To Eat Cookies Confetti
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Confetti Cake Mix
About this product
Candy · Granule


