Is Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ancho Pepper, Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapenos, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate), Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Natural And Artificial Flavo

Check Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gehl's Stadium Nacho - Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking