Is gel de bano avena Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- imidazolidinyl urea
- glycerin
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Parfum, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, Coco-glucoside, Imidazolidinyl Urea, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Dmdm Hydant4, Disodium Edta, Polyquaternium-7, L C Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Al Ol, Avena Sativa Straw Extract, Layl Glucoside, Methylchloroisothiazouinone, Ci 19140, Ceramide 3, Methylisothiazolinone, Potassum Sorbate, Ci 17200, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal 750 E
Check gel de bano avena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open gel de bano avena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


