Is Gel de bano Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate

peg-7 glyceryl cocoate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Parfum, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, Glycereth-2 Cocoate, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Diethylhexyl Syringylidenemalonate, Benzyl Salicylate, Citric Acid, Panthenol, Coumarin, Magnesium Nitrate, Magnesium Chloride, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, 41

Check Gel de bano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown