Is GELATIN MERMAID CUPS KIT, GELATIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- gelatin
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- distilled monoglycerides
- acetylated monoglycerides
- +1 more
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Adipic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Whipped Topping Mix: Sugar, Whip Topping (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Distilled Monoglycerides, Silicon Dioxide), Food Starch-modified (Corn), Natural Flavor, Salt, Red Color Powder: Dextrose, Red 40 Lake, Blue Color Powder: Dextrose, Blue 1 Lake
Check GELATIN MERMAID CUPS KIT, GELATIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATIN MERMAID CUPS KIT, GELATIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
GELATIN MERMAID CUPS KIT, GELATIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


