Is GELATIN MERMAID CUPS KIT, GELATIN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- distilled monoglycerides
- acetylated monoglycerides
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Adipic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Whipped Topping Mix: Sugar, Whip Topping (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Distilled Monoglycerides, Silicon Dioxide), Food Starch-modified (Corn), Natural Flavor, Salt, Red Color Powder: Dextrose, Red 40 Lake, Blue Color Powder: Dextrose, Blue 1 Lake
Check GELATIN MERMAID CUPS KIT, GELATIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATIN MERMAID CUPS KIT, GELATIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GELATIN MERMAID CUPS KIT, GELATIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


