Is Gelativo Hazelnut With Dark Chocolate Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- fresh cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey powder
- egg powder
- milk solids
- skim milk powder
- fresh milk
- chocolate fudge ripple
- natural flavours
- natural vanilla flavour
- milk chocolate chips
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Hazelnut Gelato, : Fresh Milk, Sugar, Roasted Hazelnut, Glucose Syrup (Maize), Skim Milk Powder, Fresh Cream, Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Carrageenan), Chocolate Chip Cookies, : Gluten Free Flour (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Besan Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickeners ), Castor Sugar, Butter, Milk Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Coconut, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Raising Agent, Egg Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours, Whey Powder, Chocolate Fudge Ripple, : Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Liquor, Vegetable Gum, Flavours View More
Check Gelativo Hazelnut With Dark Chocolate Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelativo Hazelnut With Dark Chocolate Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
Gelativo Hazelnut With Dark Chocolate Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


