Is Gelativo Hazelnut With Dark Chocolate Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- natural vanilla flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Hazelnut Gelato, : Fresh Milk, Sugar, Roasted Hazelnut, Glucose Syrup (Maize), Skim Milk Powder, Fresh Cream, Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Carrageenan), Chocolate Chip Cookies, : Gluten Free Flour (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Besan Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickeners ), Castor Sugar, Butter, Milk Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Coconut, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Raising Agent, Egg Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours, Whey Powder, Chocolate Fudge Ripple, : Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Liquor, Vegetable Gum, Flavours View More
Check Gelativo Hazelnut With Dark Chocolate Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelativo Hazelnut With Dark Chocolate Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
Gelativo Hazelnut With Dark Chocolate Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


