Is Gelato Boy Coffee Chip Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
- chocolate chip
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cold Brew Coffee (coffee, Water), Cream, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chip (chocolate, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder), Acacia, Tara, Guar, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut, Milk, Soy Caffeine. Made In A Facility That Uses Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, And Peanuts.
Check Gelato Boy Coffee Chip Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Boy Coffee Chip Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


