Is Gelato Fiasco Sunken Treasure Gelato - Pint Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from: Milk, Cane Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Cane Sugar, Water, Coconut Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Guar Gum), Cream, Brown Butter Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar], Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Molasses), Bourbon Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Bourbon Whiskey, Cream, Butter, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors), Chocolate Pretzels (Dark Chocolate [Sugar Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed with Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt], Pretzels [Enriched Wheat Flour, Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil], Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil or Canola Oil), Dried Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.

Check Gelato Fiasco Sunken Treasure Gelato - Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gelato Fiasco Sunken Treasure Gelato - Pint is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking